Committees


General Chairs

Niels Bay, University of Denmark, Denmark
Carlos Caceres, The University of Queensland, Australia

Technical Program Committee

S. K. Patra, National Institute of Technology Rourkela, India
Kung Chih-hsien, Chang-Jung Christian University, Taiwan
R. Zaman, Muffakham Jah College of Engineering and Technology, India
Qiang Wang, Jinan University, China
N. K. Nehra, SMVD University, India
Q. Chen, Columbia University, USA
Jian Gao, Guangdong University of Technology, China
Xiaobo Zhou, University of Colorado at Colorado Springs, USA
Yun-Hae Kim, Korea Maritime University, Korea
Cesar de Sa, Jose, University of Porto, Portugal
Shahrum Abdullah, University Kebangsaan Malaysia
Xiangping Bu, Wayne State University, USA
Sagar Kamarthi, Northeastern University, USA
Zhengyi Jiang, University of Wollongong, AU
Viktor P. Astakhov, General Motor Business Unit of PSMi, USA
Cheng Kai, Brunel Univeristy, UK
Yusuf Altintas, University of British Columbia, Canada
Toshio Haga, Osaka Institute of Technology, Japan
Jong Kook Lee, Chosun University, Korea
Yong-Lin Kuo, National Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech., Taiwan
Mao-Hsiung Chiang, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Jianer Chen, Texas A&M University, USA
Zhong Wende, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Jiankun Hu, University of South Wales, Australia
Yong Guan, Iowa State University, USA
Yao-Wen Chang, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Yunpeng Zhang, Dongying Vocational College, China
Haiyan Zhao, Xi'an Communication Institute, China
Suling Wang, Henan Polytechnic University, China
Yanke Zhao, Zhengzhou University, China
Chenxiao Hu, Southwest University, China
ChiMan Pun, University of Macau, China
Jianhong Qi, Function Department, City Hospital, China
Xinghe MA, Henan Polytechnic University, China
Lianfen Huang, Xiamen University, China
ShanShan ZHU , School of Electronic Information Engineering Anhui University , China
Chong Zhang, Dongying Power Supply Corp., China
Ruilin Lin , Naval University of Engineering, China
Feng LIANG , the Academy of Equipment, China
Xiaoping DU , Academy of Equipment, China
Wei Cai , Beijing Institute of Spacecraft Environment Engineering, China
Xueshu SHI , the Academy of Equipment, China
Hongbo Han , Beijing Institute of Spacecraft System Engineering, China
Li Li , Hebei University of Technology, China
Mo Zhang, Shenyang Normal University, China
Guangyu Li, Jilin Agricultural Science And Technology College, China
Zhenjun Li, Hunan Radio &TV University, China

 

Important Dates

Full Paper Due:
August 15, 2019

 

Notification Acceptance:
August 20, 2019

 

Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2019

 

Conference Date:
September 4-6, 2019